Edit: Littvateam have a great updated site:
https://www.litteamcup.sk/

F3J History Senior Junior
WCH 1998 Wurts Joe (USA) Vallant Reinhard (GER)
ECH 1999 Koehler Dieter (GER) Zucker Markus (GER)
WCH 2000 Kohout Jan (CZE) Haseman Eiko (GER)
ECH 2001 Pazderka Lubos (CZE) Van der laan E. (NED)
WCH 2002 Borts Arend (CAN) Lammlein Tobias (GER)
ECH 2003 Kohout Jan (CZE) Fisher Thomas (GER)
WCH 2004 Hobby David (AUS) Fisher Thomas (GER)
ECH 2005 Kolb Philip (GER) Duchovny Tibor (SVK)
WCH 2006 Hobby David (AUS) Remington Cody (USA)
ECH 2007 Feigl Sebastian (GER) Van der laa Lesley (NED)
WCH 2008 Feigl Benedikt (GER) Gallizia Giovanni (ITA)
ECH 2009 Rizner Primoz (SLO) Littva Jan (SVK)
WCH 2010 Perkins Daryl (USA) Brendon Beardsley (USA)

Results – Previous WC

1998 – Upton Upon Severn, United Kingdom

Junior Pilots Senior Pilots
1. Reinhard Vallant (GER) 1. Joe Wurts (USA)
2. Kai Thomas (GER) 2. Jan Kahout (CZE)
3. Eiko Haseman (GER) 3. Arend Borst (CAN)
Junior Team Senior Team
1. Germany 1. USA
2. Great Britain 2. Germany
3. Czech Republic 3. Netherlands
   
Pilots who qualified for fly-off’s:
   
Juniors Seniors
Reinhard Vallant (GER) Joe Wurts (USA)
Kai Thomas (GER) Jan Kahout (CZE)
Eiko Hasemann (GER) Arend Borst (CAN)
Simon Jackson (UK) Skip Miller (USA)
Daniel Purbrick (BEL) Stefan Eder (GER)
Tomas Marek (CZE) Henning Czerny (GER)
Andrew Taylor (UK) Alex Hoekstra (NED)
Atte Mattsson (FIN) Peter Hoffmann (AUS)
Janne Lauren (FIN) Ben Clerx (USA)
  Dion Liebenberg (RSA)
  Bas Breijer (NED)
  Philip Kolb (GER)

2000 -  Korfu, Greece

Junior Pilots Senior Pilots
1. Eiko Haseman (GER) 1. Jan Kahout (CZE)
2. Tobias Laemmlein (GER) 2. Dieter Köhler (GER)
3. Lubos Nemcek (SVK) 3. Arend Borst (CAN)
Junior Team Senior Team
1. Germany 1. USA
2.  USA 2. Germany
3. Slovenia 3. Czech Republic
Pilots who qualified for fly-off’s:
Juniors Seniors
Eiko Haseman (GER) Jan Kahout (CZE)
Tobias Lammlein (GER) Dieter Köhler (GER)
Lubomir Nemecek (SVK) Arend Borst (CAN)
Martin Gregor (CZE) Michal Vagner (CZE)
Chris Jolly (USA) Juraj Adamek (SVK)
Paul Griebenow (USA) Craig Goodrum (RSA)
Adam Koteles (HUN) Janne Lauren (FIN)
Kai Thomas (GER) Endre Voros (HUN)
Krzyaztof Stasiak (POL) Stefan Eder (GER)
Dusty Miller (USA) Christer Lennartson (SWE)
  Larry Jolly (USA)
  Andras Szeri (HUN)
  Joe Wurts (USA)
  Carl Strautins (AUS)
  Guy Hufkens (BEL)

2002 – Lappeenranta, Finland

Junior Pilots Senior Pilots
1. Tobias Laemmlein (GER) 1. Arend Borst (CAN)
2. Chris Jolly (USA) 2. Joe Wurts (USA)
3. Thomas Fischer (GER) 3. Pasi Vaisanen (SWE)
Junior Team Senior Team
1. Germany 1. Czech Republic
2. USA 2. Canada
3. Slovenia 3. Germany
   
Pilots who qualified for fly-off’s:
Juniors Seniors
Tobias Laemmlein (GER) Arend Borst (CAN)
Chris Jolly (USA) Joe Wurts (USA)
Thomas Fischer (GER) Pasi Vaisanen (SWE)
Grega Markovcic (SLO) Lubos Pazderka (CZE)
Alexandre Gahide (FRA) Juraj Adamek (SVK)
Nejc Bozic (SLO) Graeme Clark (CAN)
Wojciech Byrski (POL) Jaroslav Tupec (CZE)
Yann Bocquet (FRA) Karl Hinsch (GER)
David McCarthy (USA) Reinhard Vallant (GER)
Paul Griebenow Jr. (USA) Kamir Kmoch (CRO)
Michael Frey (GER) Carl Strautins (AUS)
Ian Lessem (RSA) Soren Svantesson (SWE)
  Jesper Jensen (DEN)


2004 – Red Deer, Canada

Junior Pilots  Senior Pilots
1. Thomas Fischer (GER) 1. David Hobby (AUS)
2. Tibor Duchovny (SVK) 2. Joe Wurts (USA)
3. Robert Braune (GER) 3. Philip Kolb (GER)
Junior Team Senior Team
1. Germany 1. Germany
2. USA 2. Turkey
3. Slovakia 3. Australia
   
Pilots who qualified for fly-off’s:
Juniors Seniors
Thomas Fischer (GER) David Hobby (AUS)
Tibor Duchovny (SVK) Joe Wurts (USA)
Robert Braune (GER) Philip Kolb (GER)
Jan Votoupal (CZE) Craig Goodrum (RSA)
Benedikt Feigl (GER) Damir Kmoch (CRO)
Paul Griebenow (USA) Tobias Laemmlein (GER)
Tomaz Kranjc (SLO) Sasa Pecinar (CRO)
Yann Bocquet (FRA) Primoz Prhavc (SLO)
Rok Bozic (SLO) Arend Borst (CAN)
  Karl Hinsch (GER)

2006 – Martin, Slovakia

Junior Pilots  Senior Pilots
1. Cody Remington (USA) 1. David Hobby (AUS)
2. Benedikt Feigl (GER) 2. Sebastian Feigl (GER)
3. Casey Adamczyk (USA) 3. Rolf Oetter (CAN)
Junior Team  Senior Team
1.  USA 1. Germany
2. Italy 2. USA
3. Germany 3. Slovakia
   
Pilots who qualified for fly-off’s:
Juniors Seniors
Remington, Cody (USA) David Hobby (AUS)
Benedikt Feigl (GER) Sebastian Feigl (GER)
Casey Adamczyk (USA) Rolf Oetter (CAN)
Josip Hucaljuk (CRO) Joe Wurts (USA)
Filippo Gallizia (ITA) Karl Hinsch (GER)
Joseph Newcomb (USA) Arend Borst (CAN)
Martin Grmela (CZE) Jaroslav Tupec (CZE)
Wojciech Byrski (POL) Martin Rajšner (CZE)
Adomas Sutkus (LTU) Massimo Verardi (ITA)
Arijan Hucaljuk (CRO) Carl Strautins (AUS)
Thomas Truffo (ITA) Hiroyuki Sakai (JPN)
Ján Littva (SVK) Roy  Dor (ISR)

 

2008 – Adapadzari, Turkey

Junior Pilots Senior Pilots
1. Giovanni Gallizia (ITA) 1. Benedikt Feigl (GER)
2.  Brandon Beardsley (USA) 2.  Jiri Duchan (CZE)
3. AJ McGowan (USA) 3. Tobias Lammlein (GER)
Junior Team Senior Team
1. Germany 1. Germany
2. USA 2. Czech
3. Czech 3. New Zealand
   
Pilots who qualified for fly-off’s:
Juniors Seniors
Giovanni Galazia (ITA) Benedikt Feigl (GER)
Brandon  Beardsley (USA) Jiri Duchan (CZE)
AJ McGowan (USA) Tobias Lammlein (GER)
Jan Littva (SVK) Sven Zaalberg (NZE)
Johannes Weber (GER) Craig Goodrum (RSA)
Christian Reinecke (GER) Daryl Perkins (USA)
Lesley v.d. (NED) Primoz Rizner (SLO)
Tomas Kadlec (CZE) Jaroslav Vostrel (CZE)
Alexander Chekh (UKR) David Hobby (AUS)
  Philip Kolb (GER)
  Murat Esibatir (TUR)

2010 – Jura, France

Junior Pilots  Senior Pilots
1. Brendon Beardsley (USA) 1. Daryl Perkins (USA)
2. Arijan Hucaljuk (CRO) 2. Benedikt Feigl (GER)
3. Jan Littva (SVK) 3. Carl Strautins (AUS)
Junior Team Senior Team
1. USA 1. New Zealand
2. Germany 2. Slovenia
3. Croatia 3. Germany
   
Pilots who qualified for fly-off’s:
Juniors Seniors
 Brendon Beardsley (USA)  Daryl Perkins (USA)
 Arijan Hucaljuk (CRO)  Benedikt Feigl (GER)
 Jan Littva (SVK)  Carl Strautins (AUS)
 Connor Laurel (USA)  Joe Wurts (NZ)
 Giovanni Gallizia (ITA)  Arend Borst (CAN)
 Tomás Kadlec (CZE)  Philip Kolb (GER)
 Arnou Verheijen (BEL)  Tobias Lammlein (GER)
 Jason Webber (RSA)  Primoz Rizner (SLO)
 Robin Galeazzi (FRA)  Ricardas Siumbrys (LIT)
 Max Finck (GER)  Krisof Pavel (CZE)
 Michael Knight (USA)  Les Stockley (NZ)
Meolic Metod (SLO)  Scott Chisholm (NZ)
Miro Suver (CRO)  Jo Grini (NOR)
   Jan Hlastec (SLO)
   Marlon N. Luz (BRA)